?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
04 March 2013 @ 01:00 pm
Check In #1  
Hello everyone and welcome to the first check in of the Angelic Bigbang!

(My apologies for it being late. It's been a stressful couple of weeks. Ugh.)

Anyway, how's the writing going? Need any help? Let us know here!

Just copy and paste this box into a comment.

 
 
Current Location: CHSS Building
Current Mood: tiredtired
Current Music: People talking
 
 
 
nicdisturbinglynic on March 4th, 2013 07:06 pm (UTC)
Fandom: Teen Wolf
Current word count: 0
What's going well?: Well, I have my idea. I know what I want to do with this fic. So that's good.
Anything you need help with?: Nah.
Best part of the bigbang?: Umm... writing big stories and getting art for them :)
Least favorite part?: When artists don't stay in touch with you and go away.
Anything else: I've been trying to get other big bangs finished because I'm signed up for like twenty of them. I should be starting this one... this week? Possibly. Most likely next week. Or the week after.
This month. *nods*
I'll be starting it this month :)
Nicky Gabriel: amazingnickygabriel on March 5th, 2013 11:16 am (UTC)
I like how you figure out your schedule :)
nicdisturbinglynic on March 5th, 2013 11:26 pm (UTC)
Hehe. Thank you :)
I like to be all specific and stuff.
kittys_devil: TW Isaac gifkittys_devil on March 5th, 2013 02:42 am (UTC)
Fandom: Teen Wolf
Current word count: ~200
What's going well?: the plot
Anything you need help with?: I just need to finish other things so I can work on this more!
Best part of the bigbang?: Angel!Stiles
Least favorite part?: nothing so far...hope it stays that way!
Anything else: Nope!
rubystandishrubystandish on March 5th, 2013 06:04 am (UTC)
Fandom: Grimm
Current word count: about 35K
What's going well?: The plot
Anything you need help with?: Not unless you can go to work for me and i can stay at home. :D
Bat: Kisa - shyhamimifk on March 5th, 2013 12:46 pm (UTC)
Fandom: Homestuck/Legion (2010 film)
Current word count: 930
What's going well?: The idea! I've fusioned the fandoms and plan to write what happens after the end of Legion (but like, with the Homestuck characters). So there's definitely that!
Anything you need help with?: Cheerleading? xD But mostly I'm good.
Best part of the bigbang?: Uh, writing about angels, yes? =D
Least favorite part?: None!
Anything else: =\ I thought I'd have more done by now but I dumbed out. ^^; I'll be getting back to my fic soon though.
Sinead: roger smilesroonerspism on March 6th, 2013 06:39 pm (UTC)
Fandom: Supernatural
Current word count: 0
What's going well?: Umm... :/ Well, at the moment I can't even think of a plot that I actually want to write. So... not much.
Anything you need help with?: SOMEONE INSPIRE ME PLZ? Not actually kidding D:
Best part of the bigbang?: Collaboration! And in this case, the theme - yay angels!
Least favorite part?: I don't think my brain actually wants me to write a story right now.
Anything else: I knew this was a bad idea when I signed up... Haha ;)
shimyakuhybridshade on March 7th, 2013 11:54 am (UTC)
Fandom: Supernatural
Current word count: <500
What's going well?: brainstorming plot points - if there's anything I have an overabundance of, it's ideas ^^;;
Anything you need help with?: not at this point
Best part of the bigbang?: having a deadline? I write better with a deadline in mind
Least favorite part?: Also, having a deadline XD
Anything else: I should be able to start writing soon - I have a habit of signing up for too many things...